Governance Details

Name Appointed By Start Date Term (Years) End Date Business Interests GB Attendance Finance Committee Management Committee
Claire Kirkpatrick Foundation April 2020 4 April 2024 Trustee Kirkstile Community Centre 6/6 Member Member
Sybil Worsley Foundation July 2018 4 July 2022 Nil 6/6 Chair Member
Carly Muldoon Parent Jan 2018 4 Jan 2022 Nil 5/6 Member Member
Morven Anson Clerk to the LGB Feb 2019 - - Clerk to other GBs, Diocesan Governance Officer 6/6 Clerk Clerk
Joanne Laker Ex officio Headteacher Sept 2019 - - Nil 6/6 Member Member
Ann Morgan Trust Dec 2019 4 Dec 2023 None 3/4 - Member
Julie Hastings Trust Dec 2019 4 Dec 2023 Member of Cockermouth area DCC, employee of Fairfield School 4/4 - Member
Ian Haslam Trust Sept 2019 4 Sept 2023 Employee of Sellafield Ltd, Parish Councillor Dean, Dean & District Sports Committee 5/6 - Chair of PPC
Rachel Cowper Trust Nov 2020 4 Nov 2024 Nil - Member -