Governance Details

Name Appointed By Start Date Term (Years) End Date Business Interests GB Attendance Finance Committee Management Committee
Joanne Laker Trust Sept 2019 - - Partner in husband's property consultancy LLP, member of NAHT 5/5 Member -
Claire Kirkpatrick Trust (Foundation member) 27 April 2020 4 26 April 2024 Trustee Kirkstile Community Centre 5/5 Member Member
Sybil Worsley Trust (Foundation member) July 2022 4 July 2026 Nil 4/5 Chair -
Carly Muldoon Trust (Foundation Member) 30 March 2022 4 29 March 2026 Nil 4/5 - Member
Ann Morgan Trust (Foundation member) 2 Dec 2019 4 1 Dec 2023 None 5/5 - Member
Julie Hastings Trust (Foundation member) 16 Dec 2019 4 15 Dec 2023 Member of Cockermouth area DCC, employee of Fairfield School 4/5 - Member
Rev Canon Jane Charman Trust (Foundation Member) 24 May 2021 4 23 May 2025 Nil 1/5 - -
Martin Brierley Trust (Foundation Member) 7 September 2022 4 6 September 2026 Nil - Member -
Ian Haslam Parent vote 4 Sept 2019 4 3 Sept 2023 Employee of Sellafield Ltd, Parish Councillor Dean, Dean & District Sports Committee 5/5 - Chair of PPC
Paul Grima Parent vote 5 July 2022 4 4 July 2026 Nil 2/2 Member -
Rachel Burbush (previously Cowper) Staff vote 25 Nov 2020 4 24 Nov 2024 Nil 5/5 Member -
Charlotte Thompson Trust (Community member) 25 Nov 2020 4 24 Nov 2024 Member of NMC – Qualified Paediatric Nurse 4/5 - Member of PPC
Andrea Brimelow LGB - Associate Member Nov 2021 1 Nov 2022 Nil 5/5 - Member